0512-2401366

Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1 AFS CHAKERI KANPUR

VIDYALAYA LEVEL COMMITTEES- 2016-17 

 

COMMITTEE

SR

NAME OF THE TEACHER

DESIGNATION

POSITION

SIGNATURE

OVERALL I/C

1

MR S K TRIPATHI

PGT(HISTORY)

OVERALL I/C

 

 

2

MR.  RAJ KUMAR

HM

OVERALL I/C PRIMARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COORDINATOR

1

MISS ARCHANA GUPTA

PGT

I/C SECONDARY

 

 

2

MRS. C. PATWARDHAN

PRT

I/C PRIMARY

 

HOUSE MASTER SECONDARY

 

 

 

 

 

1- KAVERI

1

MRS. S K VERNA

PGT

I/C

 

2- NARMADA

2

MRS. SITA PANDEY

PGT

I/C

 

3- BRAHMAPUTRA

3

MRS. DEEPSHIKHA SAXENA

PGT

I/C

 

4- MANDAKINI

4

MRS. MANJU KATIYAR

PGT

I/C

 

HOUSE MASTER PRIMARY

 

 

 

 

 

1- KAVERI

1

MS NIVEDITA

PRT

I/C

 

2- NARMADA

2

MR V K DUBEY

PRT

I/C

 

3- BRAHMAPUTRA

3

MS SUNITA SHAKYA

PRT

I/C

 

4- MANDAKINI

4

MR P K MISHRA

PRT

I/C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME TABLE & ARRANGEMENT (SECONDARY)

1

MR. S K VISHWAKARMA

PGT

I/C

 

 

2

MR. S. K. PANDEY

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

3

MR. VIPIN KUMAR

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME TABLE  (PRIMARY)

1

MR. L C RAM

PRT

I/C

 

 

2

MR O P AGNIHOTRI

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADMISSION

1

MR. H L CHAUHAN

PGT

I/C

 

 

2

MR. S K PANDEY

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

3

MR. R K DIXIT

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

4

MR. HARBANSH RAJ

HM

MEMBER

 

 

5

MRS. S K JAUHARI

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EXAMINATION                            (CBSE, EXTERNAL & HOME)

1

MRS.  RASHMI SINGH

PGT

I/C

 

 

2

MISS M RAWAT

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

3

MR. DINESH SINGH

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

4

MR GAURAV PANDEY

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

5

MR. P P TRIPATHI

PRT

PRIMARY I/C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUBJECT COMMITTEES

ENGLISH

MRS. MRIDULA SAXENA

PGT

I/C

 

 

HINDI

MRS. SITA PANDEY

PGT

I/C

 

 

MATHS

MR. S K PANDEY

PGT

I/C

 

 

SCIENCE

MRS RADHA GUPTA

PGT

I/C

 

 

 

MRS. DEEPSHIKHA SAXENA

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

S. SCIENCE

MR. S K TRIPATHI

PGT

I/C

 

 

 

MR. M K TIWARI

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

COMPUTER

MR RAGHVENDRA

PGT

I/C

 

 

 

MRS.SARITA PANDEY

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DISCIPLINE

1

MR. S K TRIPATHI

PGT

I/C

 

 

2

MR. M K TIWARI

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

3

MR. H L CHAUHAN

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

4

MR P K PATHAK

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

5

MISS PRATIMA VERMA

LIBRARIAN

MEMBER

 

 

6

MR. S K DIXIT

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

7

MR. SURYA BHAN

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CO CURRICULAR / CULTURAL ACTIVITIES

1

MISS ARCHANA GUPTA

PGT

I/C

 

 

2

MRS SITA PANDEY

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

3

MRS. BHARTI PANDEY

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

4

MR. FATEH BAHADUR

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

5

MISS PRATIMA VERMA

LIBRARIAN

MEMBER

 

 

6

MR. S P TRIPATHI

MUSIC TEACHER

MEMBER

 

 

7

MRS. SWARNA  MITRA

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

8

MRS. CHITRA  PATWANDHAN

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

9

MS PREETI DWIVEDI

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEALTH & HYGENE

1

MR. P K PATHAK

TGT

I/C

 

 

2

MRS V L SHARMA

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

3

RANJANA TIWARI

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

4

DR U K DWIVEDI

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLEANLINESS

1

MR. P K PATAHK

TGT

I/C

 

 

2

MR. AFROZ BANU

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

3

MR. H B RAJ

HM

MEMBER

 

 

4

MR. B S YADAV

YOGA

MEMBER

 

 

5

MRS. N SINHA

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

6

MRS VIBHA MISHRA

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

7

MR R K TIWARI

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

8

MS ALKA PANDEY

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

9

MS ANITA KATIYAR

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

10

MR VIPIN KUMAR

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

11

MR MITHLESH KUMAR

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

12

MR P K MISHRA

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

13

MS ARCHANA DEV SHARMA

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

14

MS SANGITA LAMBA

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FURNITURE

1

MR. V K MISHRA

TGT

I/C

 

 

2

MR. H L CHAUHAN

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

3

MISS MEENAKSHI  RAWAT

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

4

MR. K N KATIYAR

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CANTEEN MAINTAINANCE

1

MR. P K PATHAK

TGT

I/C

 

 

2

MISS PRATIMA VERMA

LIBRARIAN

MEMBER

 

 

3

MRS. DEEP SHIKHA SAXENA

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

4

MR. H L CHAUHAN

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GARDENING

1

MRS. AFROZ BANU

PGT

I/C

 

 

2

MR. P K PATHAK

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

3

MISS PRATIMA VERMA

LIBRARIAN

MEMBER

 

 

4

MRS. PREETI DWIVEDI

TGT(AE)

MEMBER

 

 

5

MRS. RANJANA TIWARI

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

6

MS MANJU SONKER

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OVERALL DECORATION OF THE VIDYALAYA

DRAWING

MRS. PREETI DWIVEDI

DR TEACHER

I/C

 

 

 

MRS. ANITA KATIYAR

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

 

MRS. ANITA SHUKLA

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

 

MRS ALKA PANDEY

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

 

MISS PRATIMA VERMA

LIBRARIAN

MEMBER

 

 

 

MS CHITRA PATWARDHAN

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

MS SWARNA MITRA

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

MS SANGEETA MISHRA

PRT

MEMBER

 

DECORATION & DISPLAY BOARD

SOCIAL SCIENCE

MR. S K TRIPATHI

PGT

I/C

 

 

SCOUT & GUIDE

MR. K N KATIYAR

TGT

I/C

 

 

 

MR. DINESH SINGH

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

MATHS

MR. S K PANDEY

PGT

I/C

 

 

GAMES & SPORTS

MR. P K PATHAK

TGT

I/C

 

 

SCIENCE

MRS. RADHA GUPTA

PGT

I/C

 

 

 

MRS DEEPSHIKHA SAXENA

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

PRIMARY

MRS CHITRA PATWARDHAN

PRT

I/C

 

 

 

MS VIDYOTIMA SHUKLA

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

MRS KALPANA BAJPAYEE

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GREEN BOARDS

1 - HINDI

MRS. SEETA PANDEY

PGT

I/C

 

 

2 - ENGLISH

MRS M SAXENA

PGT

I/C

 

 

3- SANSKRIT

MRS. N SINHA

TGT

I/C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIBRARY

1

MISS PRATIMA VERMA

LIBRARIAN

I/C

 

 

2

MISS ARCHANA GUPTA

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

3

MR. RAGHVENDRA

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

4

MR. H L CHAUHAN

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

5

MRS. MANJU KATIYAR

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

6

MRS DEEPSHIKHA SAXENA

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

7

MR S K PANDEY

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

8

MR. GAURAV PANDEY

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

9

MRS. S K JAUHARI

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

10

MR. VIPIN KUMAR

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COMPUTER

1

MR. RAGHVENDRA

PGT

I/C

 

 

2

MRS SARITA YADAV

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

3

MR. S K VISHWAKARMA

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

4

MR. QAZI TAFSIR AHMAD

COMP INST.

MEMBER

 

 

5

MRS RATNA SINHA

COMP INST.

MEMBER

 

MORNING ASSEMBLY

1

MISS ARCHANA GUPTA

PGT

I/C

 

 

2

MR. S P TRIPATHI

MUSIC TACHER

MEMBER

 

 

3

MRS. BHARTI PANDEY

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

4

MR V K MISHRA

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

5

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P A SYSTEM

1

MR. V K MISHRA

TGT

I/C

 

 

 

MR. FATEBAHADUR

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

2

MR. RAKESH KUREEL

SUB STAFF

MEMBER

 

 

3

MR. PARMINDAR SINGH

SUB STAFF

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WATER SUPPLY & ELECTRICITY

1

MR. V K MISHRA

TGT

I/C

 

 

2

MR P K PATHAK

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

3

MR FATEBAHADUR

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

4

MR. RAKESH KUMAR

SUB STAFF

MEMBER

 

 

5

MR. PARMINDAR SINGH

SUB STAFF

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEAUTIFICATION OF THE VIDYALAYA

1

MRS. PREETI  DWIVEDI

DR TEACHER

I/C

 

 

2

MRS. AFROZ BANU

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

3

MRS. VIBHA MISHRA

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

4

MRS. N SINHA

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

5

MRS ALKA PANDEY

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

6

MISS PRATIMA VERMA

LIBRARIAN

MEMBER

 

 

7

MRS SUNITA SHAKYA

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

8

MRS NIVEDITA

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

9

MRS RACHANA TIWARI

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEVELOPMENT OF SPORTS & GAMES

1

MR. P K PATHAK

PET

I/C

 

 

2

MR B S YADAV

YOGA

MEMBER

 

 

3

MR ARUN KUMAR LAL

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

4

MR. B M PANDEY

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

5

MR. O P AGNIHOTRI

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

6

MR. S K DIXIT

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EXCURSION COMMITTEE

1

MR. P K PATHAK

PET

I/C

 

 

2

MRS. BHARTI PANDEY

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

3

MR. S K DIXIT

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

4

MR. L C RAM

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LANGUAGE CLUB

1

MISS ARCHANA GUPTA

PGT

I/C

 

 

2

MRS. SITA PANDEY

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

3

MRS. N SINHA

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

4

ALL ENGLISH, HINDI & SANSKRIT TEACHERS

 

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCIENCE CLUB

1

 RADHA GUPTA

PGT

I/C

 

 

2

ALL SCIENCE TEACHER OF PGTs, TGTs AND PRTs

 

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MATHS CLUB

1

MR. S K PANDEY

PGT

I/C

 

 

2

ALL TGTs MATHS

 

MEMBER

 

 

3

ALL PRTs MATHS

 

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GREEN OLYMPIAD

1

MRS. AFROZ BANO

PGT

I/C

 

 

2

MR. ARUN LAL

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

3

MR S C GUPTA

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MATHS OLYMPIAD

1

MR S K PANDEY

PGT

I/C

 

 

2

MR GAURAV PANDEY

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

 

MR R K TIWARI

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

 

MRS RANJANA TIWARI

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

3

MR VIPIN KUMAR

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

1

MR. S K TRIPATHI

PGT

I/C

 

 

2

MR. M K TIWARI

PGT

MEMBER