Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO. 1 AFS, CHAKERI, KANPUR

COMMITTEES FOR SESSION 2019-2020

S.No.

COMMITTEE

NAME

SIGN  

1

INTERNAL EXAMINATION

MRS RADHA GUPTA - I/C

 

MR GOVIND GUPTA

 

MR VIPUL MISHRA

 

MR SATISH KUMAR

 

MRS CHETNA

 

 

 

 

 

2

EXTERNAL EXAMINATION (including CBSE Board)

MRS RASHMI SINGH - I/C CBSE

 

MS MEENAKSHI RAWAT

 

MR VIPUL MISHRA

 

MR AMBIKA PRASAD

 

 

 

 

 

3

ADMISSSION

MR H.L. CHAUHAN - I/C

 

MR NEERAJ SRIVASTAVA

 

MR RAGHVENDRA

 

MRS MANJU KATIYAR

 

MR AMBIKA PRASAD

 

MR SATISH KUMAR

 

MR RAJ KUMAR

 

 

 

 

 

4

TIME TABLE & ARRANGEMENT

MR S K VISHWAKARMA - I/C

 

MS MEENAKSHI RAWAT

 

MR VIPIN KUMAR

 

 

 

 

 

5

CO-CORRICULAR ACTIVITIES AND CELEBRATION OF NATIONAL FESTIVALS

MS ARCHANA GUPTA

 

MR S K PAL

 

MR CHANDRA GUPT

 

MRS JAYA SHARMA

 

MR FATE BAHADUR

 

MRS S K VERMA - I/C (KAVERI)

 

MRS DEEPSHIKHA - I/C (NARMADA)

 

MRS MANJU KATIYAR - I/C (BRAHMAPUTRA)

 

MS MEENAKSHI RAWAT - I/C (MANDAKINI)

 

 

 

 

 

6

ALL OUTSIDE COMPETITION & IMPORTANT DAY CELEBRATION

MR S K PAL –  I/C

 

MRS JAYA SHARMA

 

MRS SARITA YADAV

 

 

 

 MR YOGENDRA

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

SUBJECT COMMITTEE

MRS MRIDULA SAXENA (ENGLISH)

 

MR S K PAL (HINDI)

 

MR NEERAJ SRIVASTAVA (MATHS)

 

MRS RADHA GUPTA (SCIENCE)

 

MR K K DWIVEDI (SOCIAL SCIENCE)

 

MR RAGHVENDRA (CS) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

DISCIPLINE CORE COMMITTEE

MRS T Z NAQVI – VICE PRINCIPAL

 

MRS MRIDULA SAXENA – I/C

 

MRS S K VERMA

 

MS MEENAKSHI RAWAT

 

MRS MANJU KATIYAR

 

MR RAGHVENDRA

 

MR VIPIN KUMAR

 

MR RAJ KUMAR – HM

 

MR P K PATHAK

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS *

 

 

 

 

 

9

CULTURAL

MS ARCHANA GUPTA - I/C

 

MRS SUNITA SHAKYA

 

MRS NIVEDITA

 

MRS MAMTA SHUKLA

 

MRS MAYA SHUKLA

 

MR ASHUTOSH MISHRA

 

MRS PREETI DWIVEDI

 

MRS PRATIMA SHARMA

 

MS POOJA GUPTA (DANCE COACH)

 

 

 

 

 

10

HEALTH & HYGIENE

MRS AFROZ BANO - I/C

 

MRS RASHMI SINGH

 

MR ARUN KUMAR LAL

 

MRS CHETNA

 

MRS SANGEETA LAMBA

 

STAFF NURSE

 

 

 

 

 

11

MORNING ASSEMBLY

MS ARCHANA GUPTA - I/C

 

MR S K PAL

 

MRS JAYA SHARMA

 

MR P K PATHAK

 

MR V K MISHRA

 

MR ASHUTOSH MISHRA

 

 

 

 

 

12

P A SYSTEM

MR V K MISHRA- I/C

 

MR AMBIKA PRASAD

 

MR RAKESH KUREEL

 

MR PREM

 

   

 

 

13

WATER SUPPLY & ELECTRICITY MAINTENANCE

MR V K MISHRA - I/C

 

MR RAGHVENDRA

 

MR P K PATHAK

 

MR AMBIKA PRASAD

 

MR RAKESH KUMAR

 

 

 

 

 

14

BEAUTIFICATION OF THE VIDYALAYA

(DECORATION & DISPLAY BOARD)

MRS PREETI DIWIVEDI - I/C

 

MRS S K VERMA

 

MRS CHETNA

 

MR RADHAKISHAN

 

MR R K TIWARI

 

 

 

 

 

15

EXCURSION COMMITTEE

MR P K PATHAK - I/C

 

MR S S PANDEY

 

MR ARUN KUMAR LAL

 

MR RAJ KUMAR H.M.

 

 

 

 

 

16

LANGUAGE CLUB

MS ARCHANA GUPTA - I/C

 

MR S K PAL

 

MR FATE BAHADUR

 

 

 

 

 

17

SCIENCE CLUB

MRS DEEPSHIKHA SAXENA- I/C

 

MR ARUN LAL

 

MRS ALKA BAJPAI

 

MRS CHETNA

 

 

 

 

 

18

MATHS CLUB

MR NEERAJ SRIVASTAVA - I/C

 

ALL MATHS TEACHERS

 

 

 

 

 

19

GREEN OLYMPIAD

MRS AFROZ BANO - I/C

 

MR ARUN LAL

 

MRS CHETNA

 

 

 

 

 

20

MATHS OLYMPIAD

MR NEERAJ SRIVASTAVA - I/C

 

MRS MEENA SHUKLA

 

MR VIPIN KUMAR

 

MR R K TIWARI

 

MR GOVIND GUPTA

 

MR VIPUL MISHRA

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCOUT & GUIDE (ACTIVITIES AND UPKEEP OF VENTURE CORNER) (ALL B S & G TEACHERS)

MR A K LAL - I/C

 

MR VIJAY KUMAR

 

MR SUNEEL VISHWAKARMA

 

MR FATE BAHADUR

 

MRS ALKA BAJPAI

 

MRS MAYA SHUKLA

 

MR VIPUL MISHRA

 

MR AMBIKA PRASAD

 

 MR RACHNA TIWARI

 

 MR B M PANDEY

 

MR P P TRIPATHI 

 

 MR RADHA KISHAN

 

 MR SHIV SAKAL PANDEY

 

MRS NIVEDITA 

 

MRS KALPANA BAJPAI

 

MR ASHUTOSH MISHRA

 

MR RADHA KISHAN

 

MRS JAYA SHARMA

 

MR RAVINDRA KUMAR MISHRA

 

MR MANOJ KUMAR

 

MRS MEENA SHUKLA

 

 

 

22

STUDENT COUNCIL COMMITTEE

MS ARCHANA GUPTA - I/C

 

MR S K PAL

 

MRS RASHMI SINGH

 

MR S S PANDEY

 

MRS MAMTA SHUKLA

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE

MRS T Z NAQVI - I/C

 

MRS MRIDULA SAXENA

 

MR RAGHVENDRA

 

MR HEERA LAL CHAUHAN

 

MS MEENAKSHI RAWAT

 

MR P K PATHAK

 

MRS NIVEDITA

 

MR B M PANDEY

 

MR RAJ KUMAR – HM & STOCK HOLDER OF CONCERNED DEPTT.

 

 

 

 

 

24

MAINTAINANCE & REPAIR

MR V K MISHRA - I/C

 

MR P K PATHAK

 

MR H L CHAUHAN

 

MR RAGHVENDRA

 

MS MEENAKSHI RAWAT

 

MR AMBIKA PRASAD

 

MR FATE BAHADUR

 

MR RAJ KUMAR – HM

 

MR SURYABHAN

 

MR B M PANDEY

 

 

 

 

 

25

REFRESHMENT COMMITTEE

MRS RASHMI SINGH - I/C

 

MS MEENAKSHI RAWAT

 

MRS MAMTA SHUKLA

 

MRS CHETNA

 

MRS PREETI DWIVEDI

 

 

 

 

 

26

RECEPTION & WELCOME

MRS MRIDULA SAXENA - I/C

 

MR RAJ KUMAR

 

MRS AFROZ BANU

 

MRS MAMTA SHUKLA

 

MRS PREETI DWIVEDI

 

 

 

 

 

27

CLEANLINESS

MR P K PATAHK - I/C

 

MRS RASHMI SINGH

 

MS MEENAKSHI RAWAT

 

MRS MANJU KATIYAR

 

MR S S PANDEY

 

 

 

 

 

28

FURNITURE

MR VIJAY KUMAR - I/C

 

MR H L CHAUHAN

 

MR YOGENDRA

 

 

 

 

 

29

CANTEEN COMMITTEE MAINTAINANCE

MR P K PATHAK - I/C

 

MR RAGHVENDRA

 

MS MEENAKSHI RAWAT

 

MR H L CHAUHAN

 

MR YOGENDRA

 

MR CHANDRA GUPT

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

GARDENING

MRS AFROZ BANU - I/C

 

                    MRS RASHMI SINGH

 

                       MR K K DWIVEDI

 

MRS ALKA BAJPAI

 

MS ARUN LAL

 

 

 

 

 

31

RAJ BHASHA COMMITTEE

MR S K PAL - I/C

 

MR CHANDRA GUPT

 

MR RADHE SHYAM

 

MR RADHA KISHAN

 

MR PREM KUMAR

 

MRS ANJANA SRIVASTAVA

 

MR VINOD SRIVASTAVA

 

MR AMARDEEP

 

MR ADARSH RAWAT

 

 

 

 

 

32

SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE

MRS T Z NAQVI VICE PRINCIPAL - I/C

 

MRS MRIDULA SAXENA

 

MRS MAMTA SHUKLA

 

MR VIPIN KUMAR

 

MR RAJ KUMAR - HM

 

MRS NIVEDITA

 

 

 

 

 

33

CHILD PROTECTION COMMITTEE

MRS T Z NAQVI, VICE-PRINCIPAL

 

MRS MRIDULA SAXENA

 

MRS MAMTA SHUKLA

 

MR RAJ KUMAR, H.M.

 

CLASS TEACHER CONCERNED

 

34

TASK FORCE FOR SICK & INJURED CHILD

The teacher/employee of the school present at the place of incident

 

MRS T Z NAQVI, VP

 

MR P.K. PATHAK

 

MR RAJ KUMAR, H.M.

 

CLASS TEACHER / CO-CLASS TEACHER CONCERNED

 

Staff Nurse & First Aid - I/C of Primary. Principal Car/Staff member’s vehicle to be used in case of emergency.

 

35

COMMITTEE FOR RANDOM MONITORING OF CCTV CAMERA

MR RAGHVENDRA

 

MRS SARITA YADAV

 

MR S K VISHWAKARMA

 

MR RAJ KUMAR, H.M.

 

MR RAHUL GUPTA

 

MR QAZI TAFSIR AHMAD

 

MS GURPREET KAUR

 

 

 

 

 

36

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

MRS T.Z. NAQVI, VICE-PRINCIPAL

 

MS PRIYANKA KUMARI- COUNSELLOR

 

MRS MRIDULA SAXENA

 

MRS MANJU KATIYAR

 

MR R. K. TIWARI

 

MRS MEENA SHUKLA

 

MR RAJ KUMAR - HM

 

MRS RAMA BHADAURIYA

 

 

 

 

 

37

FIRE-FIGHTING EQUIPMENT/WIRING MAINTENANCE

MRS. RASHMI SINGH - I/C

 

MR V. K. MISHRA

 

 

 

 

 

38

ENSURING SAFETY AND SECURITY OF STUDENTS ON DAY TO DAY BASIS AND SUB CONVENTIONAL THREATS & DISASTER

MR RADHA KISHAN - I/C

 

MR P K PATHAK

 

MRS S K VERMA

 

MRS RADHA GUPTA

 

MRS MANJU KATIYAR

 

MR K K DWIVEDI

 

MR RAKESH TIWARI

 

MR RADHE SHYAM

 

MR A K LAL

 

MR RADHAKISHAN

 

MR RAJ KUMAR HM

 

MRS RAMA BHADAURIA

 

MR P P TRIPATHI

 

 

 

 

 

39

SCHOOL MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

MR S K PAL - I/C

 

MS ARCHANA GUPTA

 

MR CHANDRA GUPT

 

MR S S PANDEY

 

MRS JAYA SHARMA

 

MR FATE BAHADUR

 

 

 

 

 

40

INFORMATION & SMS SYSTEM OF VIDYALAYA FOR PARENTS

MRS T Z NAQVI - VICE PRINCIPAL

 

MR RAGHVENDRA

 

MRS SARITA YADAV

 

MR RAJ KUMAR - HM

 

 

 

 

 

41

CORRESPONDENCE WITH AIR FORCE AUTHORITY

MRS T Z NAQVI – VICE PRINCIPAL

 

MRS RASHMI SINGH

 

MR RAJ KUMAR – HM

 

MR ADARSH RAWAT

 

 

 

 

 

42

WEBSITE UPDATION

MR RAGHVENDRA – I/C

 

MRS SARITA YADAV

 

MR QAZI TAFSEER

 

MR ADARSH RAWAT

 

MR RAHUL

 

MR RAJ KUMAR

 

ALL DEPARTMENT - I/Cs

 

 

 


SUPERVISORY COMMITTTEE FOR CLEANLINESS

LEFT SIDE WING

RIGHT SIDE WING

VI To VII LANE

IX To X LANE

BOYS TOILET AND WATER POINTS

BOYS TOILET AND WATER POINTS

1. MR FATE BAHADUR

1. MR VIPIN KUMAR

2. MR K C MISHRA

2. MR RAKESH KUMAR TIWARI

3. R S MISHRA

3. MR VIPUL MISHRA

GIRLS TOILET AND WATER POINTS

GIRLS TOILET AND WATER POINTS

1. MRS ALKA PANDEY

1. MRS REKHA SHARMA

2. MRS MAMTA SHUKLA

2. MRS MEENA SHUKLA

3. MRS MAYA SHUKLA

3. MRS CHETNA SHARMA

 

 

LADIES TOILET (STAFF ROOM)

1. MRS BHARTI PANDEY

2. MS NEHA GUPTA

GENTS TOILET (STAFF ROOM)

1. MR R S MISHRA

2. MR R K DIXIT

NEAR LIBRARY

1. MRS PRATIMA SHARMA

2. MRS AFROZ BANU

NEAR ART ROOM

1. MRS PREETI DWIVEDI