0512-2401366

Games and Sports

Games and Sports

Date

Activity Name

No of Participants

Description

01-07-2013 Coaching of Cricket, Taekwondo, Vollyball, Atheletics and Skating 80 Morning Activity from 6:00 am to 7:15 am

06-07-2013

Chess (Boys & Girls) Inter House

24

Inter House Competition in chess.

20-07-2013

Vollyball (Boys & Girls ) Inter House

48

 
       

 

K.V. NO. 1 AFS CHAKERI, KANPUR

Performance in K.V.S. Regional Meet 2012-2013

1

Taekwondo Boys Team  

1st Position

2

Volleyball Girls  (U-19)  

1st Position

3

Basketball Boys (U-19)   

2nd Position

4

Cricket Team (U-19)       

3rd Position

5

Athletics Boys & Girls    

3 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze

6

Skating Boys              

4 Gold, 2 Silver, 2 Bronze

7

Chess Boys                   

1 Gold

 

K.V. NO. 1 AFS CHAKERI, KANPUR

Position Holder in K.V.S. National Meet 2012-13

Yogesh Bajpai

XI-A   Taekwondo    

IInd Position

Abhishek Singh

VII-E  Taekwondo   

IIIrd  Position

Pradeep kumar

X-A  Taekwondo   

IIIrd  Position

Manish

XI-A  Taekwondo   

IIIrd  Position

Diksha Singh     

XI-E     Taekwondo   

IIIrd  Position

Saugat Singh     

X-A      Cricket (U-16)

IVth Position

Ankit 

X-A      Cricket (U-16)

IVth Position

Aman Shukla   

X-A     Cricket (U-16)

IVth Position

Ritik Sharma    

IX-B     Cricket (U-16)

IVth Position

Prashant Singh       

X-A      Cricket (U-16)

IVth Position

           

K.V. NO. 1 AFS CHAKERI, KANPUR

K.V.S. NATIONAL MEET PARTICIPENTS 2012-2013

1

Saugat Singh Chauhan (Cricket)

2

Ankit (Cricket)

3

Aman Shukla  (Cricket)

4

Ritik Sharma (Cricket)

5

Prshant Singh Tomar (Cricket)

6

Ashutosh Yadav (Basketball)

7

Vaihav Dwivedi  (Basketball)

8

Shiv Govind (Skating)

9

Prafull Yadav  (Skating)

10

Prajwall Yadav (Skating)

11

Rohit Singh (Skating)

12

Kumar Rishabh (Athletics)

13

Ashutosh Pandey  (Athletics)

14

Muckesh Chuhan  (Athletics)

15

Vikash Kumar (Athletics)

16

Deepika Mahajan (Volleyball)

17

Priyanka (Volleyball)

18

Manisha Goswami  (Volleyball)

19

Rohini Kushwaha  (Judo)

20

Ravi Kant (Football)

21

Abhishek Kumar (Football)

22

Satender Singh (Chess)

23

Sarika Awasthi (Taekwondo)

24

Varshita Singh (Taekwondo)

25

Divyajoot Kaur (Taekwondo)

26

Kirti Singh (Taekwondo)

27

Diksha Singh (Taekwondo)

28

Nishant  Pathak (Taekwondo)

29

Akash Yadav (Taekwondo)

30

Abhishek Singh (Taekwondo)

31

Saurabh Gupta (Taekwondo)

32

Atul Kumar (Taekwondo)

33

Yogesh  Bajpai (Taekwondo)

34

Raman Prtap Singh (Taekwondo)

35

Pradeep Kumar (Taekwondo)

36

Shiv Kant (Taekwondo)

37

Ankit Pandy (Taekwondo)

38

Shiva Ganeshan (Taekwondo)

39

Manish  (Taekwondo)