0512-2401366

Achievements in OLYMPIAD

16th JMO KVS Registration

16th Junior Mathematics Olympiad KVS Registration upto 15th July 2013.

Number of Participants 53.

Exam held on 01 September 2013 at KV No.2 AFS Chakeri Kanpur.

List of Participants

 

Roll No Student's Name in block letters Sex
 M/F
Father's Name Mother's Name Class in which student is studying Grade/marks obtained in previous class
151735001 AAKASH SRIVASTAVA M OM PRAKASH SRIVASTAVA  KALPANA SRIVATAVA X A1
151735002 DEEKSHA TRIPATHI F R K TRIPATHI ARCHANA TRIPATHI X A2
151735003 JASHAN JEET SINGH M MANJEET SINGH KAMALJEET KAUR X A2
151735004 LUSHMA RATHORE F SS RATHORE SHOBHANA RATHORE X A2
151735005 PRABHAT KUMAR MISHRA M VINOD KUMAR MISHRA VIMLA MISHRA X A2
151735006 SANKALP DUBEY M S K DUBEY BHARTI DUBEY X A1
151735007 VISHAL SINGH M SUSHIL SINGH SANGEETA SINGH X A2
151735008 SANYOGITA F YOGESH SINGH KUSHWAHA GEETA SINGH KUSHWAHA X A A2
151735009 ANANYA MISHRA F KULDEEP MISHRA SAROJ MISHRA X A A1
151735010 SIDDHARTHA TIWARI M DR K N TIWARI PREM LATA TIWARI X A A2
151735011 ASHUTOSH PANDEY M UMASHANKAR PANDEY KUSUM PANDEY X A A2
151735012 HIMANSHU SINGH M Mr. JAY KUMAR SINGH Mrs. NIHARIKA SINGH X A A1
151735013 ANKIT KUMAR JHA M Mr. A K JHA Mrs. NEETA JHA X A A2
151735014 ASHWANI KUMAR M Mr. VINOD KUMAR Mrs. ARCHANA X A A2
151735015 SHIVAM KUMAR M Mr. MANOJ KUMAR SAH Mrs. MADHURI SAH X A A1
151735016 SHIVANGI SINGH CHAUHAN F Mr. AVADHESH KUMAR Mrs. REKHA SINGH X D A2
151735017 RISHABH SINGH CHAUHAN M LATE MR. R M CHAUHAN Mrs. SAROJ CHAUHAN X D A2
151735018 SHASHANK SHUKLA M Mr. B K SHUKLA Mrs. SHAKUNTALA SHUKLA X D A2
151735019 ARCHANA SINGH F Mr. AKHILESHWAR SINGH Mrs. GAYATRI DEVI X D A2
151735020 ADITYA PRASAD DWIVEDI M Mr. V K  DWIVEDI Mrs. PUSHPA DWIVEDI X D A2
151735021 RITESH MISHRA M Mr. ROOP NARAYAN MISHRA Mrs. RATAN BALA MISHRA X D A2
151735022 AKANKSHA MISHRA F RAJESH MISHRA MAMTA MISHRA XII A A1
151735023 AASHI GUPTA F SHYAM GUPTA REETA GUPTA X C A2
151735024 ANUKRITI SINGH F RANDHIR SINGH ANJU SINGH X C A1
151735025 MUSKAN GUPTA F NAVEEN GUPTA ARIL GUPTA X C A1
151735026 AAKASH SINGH M R P SINGH AARADHNA SINGH X C A2
151735027 DEEPAK JHA M NAGINA JHA SUDHA JHA X C A2
151735028 SHIVANG KHARE M RAKESH KHARE KSHAMA KHARE X C A1
151735029 HIMANI NIRWANA F AJAY SINGH MADHU LATA X E A1
151735030 ANUPAMA TIWARI F ASHOK KUKAR TIWARI VIBHA TIWARI X E A2
151735031 PRAKRATI VERMA F MANOJ VERMA ANJU VERMA X E A2
151735032 PUBALI DEY F GOPAL KRISHNA DEY SHELLY DEY X E A2
151735033 NITIN MOURYA M AJIT KUMAR MOURYA BINDU MOURYA X E A1
151735034 SIDDHARTH PANDEY M RAGHUVENDRA KUMAR PANDEY CHANDRA PANDEY X E A2
151735035 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINHA M ARVIND KUMAR SINHA NALINI SINHA X E A2
151735036 ASHISH YADAV M AJMER SINGH YADAV SUMAN YADAV X E A1
151735037 SHREYA TRIVEDI F Mr. ANIL KUMAR TRIVEDI Mrs. SEEMA TRIVEDI XI A A1
151735038 YASHDEEP SRIVASTAVA M Mr.  KULDEEP SRIVASTAVA Mrs.  RAKHI SRIVASTAVA  XI A A2
151735039 VIKAS KUMAR GUPTA M Mr. KAUSHAL KISHORE Mrs. ANITA DEVI XI A A1
151735040 ATUL KUMAR SINGH M Mr. CHANDRA KUSHWAHA Mrs. RAJWATI KUSHWAHA XI A A2
151735041 PRATIK  M Mr. VIJAY CHAUHAN Mrs. SADHANA CHAUHAN XI A A1
151735042 KAMAKHYA MISHRA F Mr. V K MISHRA Mrs. MAMTA MISHRA XI A A1
151735043 TUSHAR SRIVASTAVA M MANOJ KUMAR SRIVATAVA PRATIMA SRIVASTAVA XI A A1
151735044 SAKSHAM SRIVASTAVA M SANJAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA GAYATRI SRIVASTAVA XI A A1
151735045 PRASHANT PANDEY M SATYA NARAYAN PANDEY MAMTA PANDEY XI B A1
151735046 ASHOOTOSH TIWARI M K N TIWARI PREM LATA TIWARI XI B A1
151735047 NIHARIKA SINGH F ANIL KUMAR SINGH SUNITA SINGH XI B A1
151735048 SHIVANI AWASTHI F ANUP AWASTHI NEELAM AWASTHI XI B A1
151735049 PRAJWAL YADAV M SUSHIL YADAV SUNITA YADAV XI B A1
151735050 ALANKRITI SINGH F SATISH KUMAR SINGH SAVITA SINGH XI B A1
151735051 SHUBHA F VIJAY KUMAR VEDANTI DEVI XI B A1
151735052 SHRUTI DEVI F BHOLA PRASAD MITHLESH DEVI XI B A2
151735053 ROBIN YADAV M KRISHNA BAHADUR SINGH RAM SHREE XII B A1

 

 

Achievement in Olympiads

 

 In total 76 students participated in Green Olympiad out of which 03 students were awarded cash prize:

1.Prateek Class V State Rank 96 Cash Prize Rs. 100=00

2.Ankit Yadav Class VI State Rank 58 Cash Prize Rs 100=00

3.Sudhir Yadav Class X- State Rank 19 Cash prize Rs 250=00